Your search for Gerardus van Spaendonck in the auction

14th - 18th Century Paintings
Wednesday, 26 September 2018

Gerardus van Spaendonck, 1746 Tilburg – 1822 Paris
Detailabbildung: Gerardus van Spaendonck, 1746 Tilburg – 1822 Paris

742
Gerardus van Spaendonck,
1746 Tilburg – 1822 Paris

BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT VOGELNEST Öl auf Leinwand.
65 x 54 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Im original Rahmen.

£ 22,500 - 27,000
元 192,750 - 231,300
₽ 2,257,250 - 2,708,700

Additional works by this artist

Gerard van Spaendonck,
1746 Tilburg – 1822 Paris

FLOWER STILL LIFE WITH BIRD'S NEST

65 x 54 cm.
Signed lower right.
In original frame.

The style is oriented towards still life painting of the 17th century Dutch School but already shows the lighter colour palette typical for 18th century painting.