Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Hampel Living

Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig
Detail images:  Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig

Lot 1512 / Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig

1512
Franz Beer,
1929 Wien,
lebt in Venedig

KOMPOSITION „ABSTRAIT FOND ROUGE“Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
60,5 x 73,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „BEER“ und datiert „62“. Ebenso hinterhalb bezeichnet „BEER“ und „1962“.
Ohne Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 1.000 - 2.000 Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 2.000  $ 1,140 - 2,280
£ 890 - 1,780
元 7,810 - 15,620
₽ 71,610 - 143,220

Leichte Altersspuren. (10013610)

Franz Beer,
1929 Vienna
lives in Venice

COMPOSITION "ABSTRAIT FOND ROUGE"

Mixed media on canvas.
60.5 x 73.5 cm.
Signed "BEER" and dated "62" lower right. Verso also inscribed "BEER" and "1962".
Without frame.

Minor signs of age.