Tuesday, 23 March 2010

Auction 19th / 20th Century Paintings

François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872
Detailabbildung: François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872
Detail images:  François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872

Lot 377 / François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872

Detail images: François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872 Detail images: François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872 Detail images: François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer, 1812 - 1872

377
François-Joseph-Thomas de Backer,
1812 - 1872

DIE ZURECHTWEISUNG DES KNABEN Öl auf Holz.
50 x 37,5 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert "1871".

Catalogue price € 5.000 - 6.000 Catalogue price€ 5.000 - 6.000  $ 5,649 - 6,779
£ 4,250 - 5,100
元 37,900 - 45,480
₽ 362,700 - 435,240

1812 - 1872
Oil on wood.
50 x 37.5 cm.
Signed at lower left and dated "1871".