Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda
Detail images:  Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

Lot 1136 / Emilio Vedova, 1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

1136
Emilio Vedova,
1919 Venedig - 2006 ebenda

TONDO, 1987Tempera auf Papier.
33,5 x 34 cm.
Rechts unten zweifach signiert sowie datiert, verso nochmals signiert und datiert.

£ 6,230 - 8,900
元 54,390 - 77,700
₽ 529,690 - 756,700

Mit einer Echtheitsbestätigung von Renato Demarco, Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venedig vom 2.5.2003.
Die Arbeit stammt aus der Zeit der gemeinsamen Zusammenarbeit mit dem Künstler.

Vorarbeit für ein Gemälde.

Provenienz:
Galleria Traghetto 2, Mestre/ Venedig.
Privatsammlung, Italien. (991442)

Emilio Vedova,
1919 Venice - 2006 Venice

TONDO, 1987

Tempera on paper.
33.5 x 34 cm.
Signed twice and dated lower right, verso signed and dated as well.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Renato Demarco, Galleria Traghetto, Mestre/ Venice, dated 2.5.2003. The work was executed during the gallerie's collaboration with the artist.

Preparatory work for a painting.

Provenance:
Galleria Traghetto 2, Mestre/ Venice.
Private collection, Italy.