Friday, 11 December 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Jewellery

 Diamantohrhänger
Detailabbildung:  Diamantohrhänger
 Diamantohrhänger

Lot 840 / Diamantohrhänger

Detail images:  Diamantohrhänger Detail images:  Diamantohrhänger Detail images:  Diamantohrhänger

840
Diamantohrhänger

Länge: ca. 5,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 12,7 g.
Platin und WG 750.
Um 1930.

£ 6,800 - 10,200
元 60,640 - 90,960
₽ 580,320 - 870,480

Elegante, beweglich montierte Art déco-Ohrhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 3,7 ct, sowie zwei Altschliffsolitären, zus. ca. 2,90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. Eine Kalette leicht bestoßen. WG-Steckbressur wohl später. (1030681) (16)

Diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 5.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 12.7 g.
Platinum and 18-ct white gold.
Ca. 1930.

Elegant, flexibly mounted Art Deco pendant earrings studded with old-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 3.7 ct, and two old-cut diamond solitaires, totalling ca. 2.90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. One culet with minor nicks. White-gold stud closures probably later.