Auktion Luxusauktion
809
Diamant-Smaragdring
Ringweite: 53/ 54.
Gewicht: ca. 5,6 g.
Platin.
Um 1910.
Katalogpreis € 20.000 - 22.000
Katalogpreis€ 20.000 - 22.000
$ 21,600 - 23,760
£ 18,000 - 19,800
元 156,400 - 172,040
₽ 1,989,800 - 2,188,780
Antiker, schön gearbeiteter Ring mit zentralem Altschliffdiamant, 2,48 ct K/L VS/SI, einer Entourage von kleinen Smaragbaguetten (z.T. altersbedingt bestoßen, ein Steinchen gebrochen) sowie kleineren Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 0,80 ct. (10008312) (16)
Emerald and diamond ring
Ring size: 53/ 54.
Weight: ca. 5.6 g.
Platinum.
Circa 1910.
Antique, beautifully crafted ring with central old-cut diamond, 2.48 ct K/L VS/SI, and a surround of small baguette-cut emeralds (due to age wear partially chipped, one small gem cracked) and smaller old-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 0.80 ct.