Friday, 11 December 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Wrist watches

 Damenarmbanduhr von CHOPARD Happy Diamonds in Gold

Lot 1093 / Damenarmbanduhr von CHOPARD Happy Diamonds in Gold

Detailabbildung:  Damenarmbanduhr von CHOPARD Happy Diamonds in Gold

1093

Feine, ovale Damenuhr von CHOPARD, Modell „Happy Diamonds“ in 18 kt. Gelbgold, Durchmesser: 24 mm, mit brillantenbesetzten Lünetten und sechs unter Saphirglas bewegliche, in goldgefasste Brillanten. Gelbes ovales Zifferblatt. Quarzwerk mit seperatem Stift zum Einstellen der Uhrzeit. Neupreis liegt bei ca. 13.000 Euro. (1032882) (20)

Catalogue price € 1.500 - 2.500

Ladies’ wristwatch by CHOPARD Happy Diamonds in gold
Fine, oval ladies’ wristwatch by CHOPARD model “Happy Diamonds” in 18-ct yellow gold, 24 mm in diameter, bezel studded with brilliant-cut diamonds and six flexible brilliant-cut diamonds in gold setting underneath the sapphire crystal glass. Yellow, oval dial. Quartz movement with separate pin to adjust the time. Original price approx. € 13,000.