Saturday, 22 September 2007

Auction Fine Art Auctions

Corpus Christ
Detailabbildung: Corpus Christ
Detail images:  Corpus Christ

Lot 752 / Corpus Christ

Detail images: Corpus Christ Detail images: Corpus Christ Detail images: Corpus Christ Detail images: Corpus Christ Detail images: Corpus Christ

752
Corpus Christ

Corpus vom Dreinageltypus mit fein nachgearbeiteter, punzierten Flächen des Lendentuchs, der Haare und des Bartes. Dunkelbraune, scvhwärzliche Patina. Auf Plexigestell montiert.

£ 6,800 - 8,500
元 60,640 - 75,800
₽ 580,320 - 725,400

Höhe: 23 cm
Deutschland, 17. / 18. Jahrhundert
(671791)