Wednesday, 4 July 2018

Auction 19th / 20th Century Paintings

Conrad Martens, 1801 England – 1878 Sydney
Detailabbildung: Conrad Martens, 1801 England – 1878 Sydney

Lot 206 / Conrad Martens, 1801 England – 1878 Sydney

Detail images: Conrad Martens, 1801 England – 1878 Sydney Detail images: Conrad Martens, 1801 England – 1878 Sydney

206
Conrad Martens,
1801 England – 1878 Sydney

Sichtmaß: 44 x 62 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert "1839".
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 6.000 - 8.000 Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 8.000  $ 6,779 - 9,040
£ 5,100 - 6,800
元 45,480 - 60,640
₽ 435,240 - 580,320

The Studio, Band 63, S. 132.
Katalog der Nationalgalerie Sydney, 1906, S. 99. (1150875) (2) (11)