Friday, 11 December 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Jewellery

 Collier von Chopard
Detailabbildung:  Collier von Chopard
 Collier von Chopard

Lot 858 / Collier von Chopard

Detail images:  Collier von Chopard Detail images:  Collier von Chopard Detail images:  Collier von Chopard Detail images:  Collier von Chopard Detail images:  Collier von Chopard

858
Collier von Chopard

Variable Halsweite: ca. 45/ 42/ 39,5 cm.
Länge Anhänger: ca. 4 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 9,4 g.
RG 750.
Signiert „Chopard 799066-5001 6338545“.

Catalogue price € 11.000 - 15.000 Catalogue price€ 11.000 - 15.000  $ 12,429 - 16,950
£ 9,350 - 12,750
元 83,380 - 113,700
₽ 797,940 - 1,088,100

Beigefügt ein Echtheitszertifikat von Chopard Nr. 01458706 vom September 2014.

Klassisch-elegantes Collier aus feiner Gliederkette mit vier Brillanten, zus. 0,2 ct, und einem tropfenförmigen Anhänger mit hochfeinen Brillanten, zus. 3,49 ct. Neupreis ca. 22.000,- Euro. Mit Originalbox und Papieren. (1032391) (16)

Necklace by Chopard
Variable necklace length: ca. 45/ 42/ 39.5 cm.
Pendant length: ca. 4 cm.
Weight: ca. 9.4 g.
18-ct rose gold.
Signed “Chopard 799066-5001 6338545“.

Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Chopard no. 01458706, dated September 2014.

Classic, elegant necklace with fine link chain with four brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling 0.20 ct, and one drop-shaped pendant with very fine brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling 3.49 ct. Original price ca. € 22,000. With original box and papers.