Auktion Photographie

Cecil Beaton 1904 London – 1980 Broadchalke, Salisbury

1412
Cecil Beaton
1904 London – 1980 Broadchalke, Salisbury

KRÖNUNG DER KÖNIGIN VON ENGLAND
1953
Vintage Silbergelatine-Kontaktabzug
23,8 x 18,1 cm
Unten links mit Bleistift signiert: “Cecil Beaton“.
Links unten von Königin Elisabeth II. mit Kugelschreiber signiert: “Elizabeth R“. (Royal)
Rechts unten von Prinz Philip mit Tinte signiert: “Philip“.
Datiert: “1953“.
Rückseitig Stempel: “Cecil Beaton Photograph“. (630689)

Katalogpreis € 3.000 - 3.600 Katalogpreis€ 3.000 - 3.600  $ 3,300 - 3,960
£ 2,700 - 3,240
元 21,510 - 25,812
₽ 249,900 - 299,880

Cecil Beaton
CORONATION OF QUEEN ELIZABETH
1953
Vintage gelatin silver contact print
9 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.
Signed in the lower left edge with pencil: “Cecil Beaton”.
Signed in the lower left edge with biro by Queen Elizabeth : “Elizabeth R”. (Royal)
Signed with ink in the lower right edge by Prince Philip: “Philip”.
Dated: “1953”.
Stamp on the reverse: “Cecil Beaton Photograph”.