Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood
Detail images:  André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

Lot 1204 / André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

1204
André de Dienes,
1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

MARILYN MONROE (PORTRAITS), 1945/ 2008 2 Giclée-Prints nach einer Fotografie auf Barytpapier.
Jeweils 33 x 25,2 cm. Blattmaß: 35,5 x 28 cm.

Catalogue price € 350 - 450 Catalogue price€ 350 - 450  $ 395 - 508
£ 297 - 382
元 2,653 - 3,411
₽ 25,389 - 32,643

Verso jeweils mit gestempelten Copyright-Vermerken von Nachlass und Edition, dem Stempel "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing/ Limited Edition/ Date" sowie mit datierter Nummerierung "1000/2000".

Alle mit Echtheitsbestätigung der Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA. (9917242) (18)

André de Dienes,
1913 Torja - 1985 Hollywood

MARILYN MONROE (PORTRAITS), 1945/ 2008

2 Giclée-Prints after photographs on baryte paper.
Each 33 x 25.2 cm. Sheet: 35.5 x 28 cm.
Each verso with the stamped copyright, stamped "Authentic Edition / One West Publishing / Limited Edition /Date", dated and numbered "1000/2000".

Both prints are accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA.