Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood
Detail images:  André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

Lot 1203 / André de Dienes, 1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

1203
André de Dienes,
1913 Torja – 1985 Hollywood

MARILYN MONROE, MALIBU BEACH, 1946/ 2006 Giclée-Print nach einer Fotografie auf Barytpapier.
48,5 x 38 cm. Blattmaß: 50,5 x 40,5 cm.
Verso mit gestempelten Copyright-Vermerken von Nachlass und Edition, dem Stempel "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing/ Limited Edition/ Date" sowie mit datierter Nummerierung "121/200".

Catalogue price € 250 - 350 Catalogue price€ 250 - 350  $ 282 - 395
£ 212 - 297
元 1,895 - 2,653
₽ 18,135 - 25,389

Mit einer Echtheitsbestätigung der Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA. (9917237) (18)

André de Dienes
1913 Torja - 1985 Hollywood

MARILYN MONROE, MALIBU BEACH, 1946/ 2006

Giclée-print after a photograph on baryte paper.
48.5 x 38 cm. Sheet: 50.5 x 40.5 cm.
Verso with the stamped copyright of the estate and the editor, stamped "Authentic Edition/ One West Publishing / Limited Edition /Date", dated and numbered "121/ 200".

This print is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Edition One West Publishing, Beverly Hills, CA.