Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Modern Art

Alberto Biasi, 1937 Padua
Detail images:  Alberto Biasi, 1937 Padua

Lot 720 / Alberto Biasi, 1937 Padua

720
Alberto Biasi,
1937 Padua

OHNE TITEL, 1973 Mischtechnik in Art geometrischer Spiegelungen.
70 x 50 cm.
Kastenförmige Rahmung.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert.

Catalogue price € 2.000 - 2.500 Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 2.500  $ 2,280 - 2,849
£ 1,780 - 2,225
元 15,620 - 19,525
₽ 143,220 - 179,025

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung. (1032761) (11)

Alberto Biasi,
1937 Padua

UNTITLED, 1973

Mixed media in the shape of geometrical mirroring.
70 x 50 cm.
Box-shaped frame.
Signed and dated lower right.