Your search for Franz Becker-Tempelburg in the auction
Paintings
Friday, 4 April 2008
You are interested in works by Franz Becker-Tempelburg?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Franz Becker-Tempelburg are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
650
Franz Becker-Tempelburg,
1876 Tempelburg/Neustettin,
Später ansässig in Berlin.
JUNGES MÄDCHEN IN EINER LAUBE MIT ROSENSTRAUSS
Catalogue price € 600 - 800
Catalogue price€ 600 - 800
$ 648 - 864
£ 540 - 720
元 4,692 - 6,256
₽ 59,694 - 79,592
Öl auf Leinwand.
87 x 57 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert "1920".
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Franz Becker-Tempelburg is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Franz Becker-Tempelburg?
You would like to sell a work by Franz Becker-Tempelburg?
further catalogues Fine Art Auction | Furniture | Paintings | Russian Art