Département
Décorations de parc
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
Eisen, gegossen, patiniert. Über kubischen Postamenten mit abschließenden Profilen und Reliefmaskarons, die gefußten mit Zungenfries und Widderköpfen dekorierten Kratervasenkörper. Oxidationssp. (1390473) (13)
A pair of cast-iron park vases
Height of vases: 220 cm each.
Base: 170 x 140 x 140 cm each.
Italy.
Iron; cast and patinated.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs