Département
Meubles & Aménagements
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
In Tanne und Pappel gefertigt. Über Kreissegment auf Huffüßen ruhender eintüriger Korpus mit bombierter Front. Fassung in Mangangrün Bandelwerk mit Schabracken, Fruchtkörben, Masquerons und Tiere zeigend auf gelbem Fond. Gekehlter Giebel mit korallroten Profilbändern. Minimal besch., Risse in den Türen. Schlüssel vorhanden. (1391622) (13)
Pair of encoignure cabinets
221 x 101 x 32 cm.
Venice, mid 18th century.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs